Staff

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Headteacher: Mrs  L Warren BSc (Hons) PGCE, NPQH

 

 

 

 

 

 

Deputy Headteacher : Miss R Savill, BA (Hons), NPQSL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teaching Staff – Infant Department: (Early Years Foundation Stage and Key Stage 1)

Miss Bignell, Willow Base, Year R teacher

 

 

 

 

Miss Ellis, Oak Base, Year R teacher  – Infant Department Leader 

 

 

Mrs E Bryant/Mrs E Whitlock, Maple Base, Year 1 and 2 teachers (job share)

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Wasey, Ash Base, Year 1 and 2 teacher

 

 

 

 

Mrs M Lewis, Willow Base, Year 2 teacher

 

              

                                               

              

 

Teaching Staff – Junior Department: (Key Stage 2)

 

Miss H Jones, Year 3 and 4 teacher – Europe

 

 

 


Mr M Camm, Year 3 and 4 teacher- Africa

 

 

 

Miss G Collins, Year 3 and 4 teacher – Australasia

 

 

 


Mr C Iszatt 5 and 6 teacher – North America

 

 

 

 

 

Mr M Lewis Year 5 and 6 teacher – Asia

 

 

 

 

 

Mr M Dodson Year 5 and 6 teacher- South America – Junior Phase Leader

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs E Ford (Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator – SENCO)

 

 

 

 

Other teaching staff:   Mrs Caveney (Cover teacher and Music teacher)

 

 

 

 

Mrs A Rabey (School’s Direct teaching student)

School Business Manager: Mrs L Mantle

Admin Assistants

Mrs E Brew, Mrs S Sketcher, Mr S Stewart

ICT Technical Leader
Mr J Cope

Site Manager
Mr B White

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Ms E Lewis

Teaching Assistants

Mrs J White, Miss J Clifton, Mr R Scala, Miss M Cranston
Mrs J Smith, Mrs H Hamilton, Mrs R McNamara, Miss K Lam
Mrs L Stafford,  Mrs J James, Miss J Pearce, Mrs M Cable
Miss A Rahman,  Mrs S Singh, Mrs S Carrington

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mr R Gordon, Mrs M Padfield

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants
Mrs P Tarafadar, Mrs Z Ahmadi, Miss K Sharma, Mrs H Hamilton
Mrs L Stafford,   Mrs S Singh,  Mrs M Ahmad,  Mrs G Shaik.

Cleaners

Mrs M Padfield, Mrs E Attrill, Mrs R Begum.

 

 

Comments are closed